Is DULCE DE LECHE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.1% OF VANILLA, BAKING SODA, AGAR, CARRAGEENAN AND POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingGarnishing