Is Dulcefina, Blue Shades Almond Dragee Mix w/ Vanilla Aroma (Sfumati mandorla blu al gusto di Vaniglia) (1.100 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds, Starch, Maltodextrin, Thickening Agent: Arabic Gum, Colours: E171, E133, Flavor

Check Dulcefina, Blue Shades Almond Dragee Mix w/ Vanilla Aroma (Sfumati mandorla blu al gusto di Vaniglia) (1.100 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dulcefina, Blue Shades Almond Dragee Mix w/ Vanilla Aroma (Sfumati mandorla blu al gusto di Vaniglia) (1.100 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go