Is Dulcefina, Cola Sweet And Sour Gummi Assortment (2.200 Lbs) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- pork
- gelatin
- glazing agent bees wax
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavors With Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax, Color: Caramel, Modified Starch, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Colors: Caramel, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agent: Carnuba Wax, Glucose Syup, Gelatine (Pork), Malic Acid, Flavor, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil), Glazing Agent Bees Wax, Coloring: Caramel, Flavors, Flavoring, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm), Colorant (Caramel), Glazing Agent (Beeswax)
Check Dulcefina, Cola Sweet And Sour Gummi Assortment (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcefina, Cola Sweet And Sour Gummi Assortment (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Kraft Specialty Sauces Sweet and Sour Sauce
Panda Express Chinese Kitchen Sweet and Sour Sauce
Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch
SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Where to buy
Dulcefina, Cola Sweet And Sour Gummi Assortment (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


