Is Dulcefina, Cola Sweet And Sour Gummi Assortment (2.200 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- gelatine
- pork
- gelatin
- glazing agent bees wax
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavors With Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax, Color: Caramel, Modified Starch, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Colors: Caramel, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agent: Carnuba Wax, Glucose Syup, Gelatine (Pork), Malic Acid, Flavor, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil), Glazing Agent Bees Wax, Coloring: Caramel, Flavors, Flavoring, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm), Colorant (Caramel), Glazing Agent (Beeswax)
Check Dulcefina, Cola Sweet And Sour Gummi Assortment (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcefina, Cola Sweet And Sour Gummi Assortment (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Kraft Specialty Sauces Sweet and Sour Sauce
Panda Express Chinese Kitchen Sweet and Sour Sauce
Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch
SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Where to buy
Dulcefina, Cola Sweet And Sour Gummi Assortment (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


