Is Dulcefina, Farm Shapes Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax, Coloring Extracts From Safflower, Colors: Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Glucose Syr
Check Dulcefina, Farm Shapes Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcefina, Farm Shapes Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dulcefina, Farm Shapes Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


