Is Dulcefina, Gold Foil Wrapped Almond Dragees (1.500 Lbs) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Starch, Maltodextrin, Colour E171, Flavors, Glazing Agents: Carnauba Wax (E903), Beeswax (E901)
Check Dulcefina, Gold Foil Wrapped Almond Dragees (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcefina, Gold Foil Wrapped Almond Dragees (1.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ATMNS GOLD GRN FREE GRAN TSTD COCONUT ALMOND
Perdue Harvestland NAE Frozen Boneless Skinless Indiviually Wrapped Chicken Breasts (2.25 lbs.)
Nonnis Biscotti Dark Chocolate Almond Individually Wrapped - 8-6.88 Oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla -- 2 lbs
Cadbury Old Gold Chocolate Block Roast Almond
Where to buy
Dulcefina, Gold Foil Wrapped Almond Dragees (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


