Is Dulcefina, Green almond Dragee Thin Shell peeled (Sposa Novella Verdi Confetti) Gluten Free (1.100 Lbs) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Starch, Maltodextrin, Thickening Agent: Arabic Gum, Colour: E171, Flavors, Glazing Agents: Carnauba Wax (E903), Beeswax (E901), External Colours: If Pink (E120), If Red (E120, E100, E101), If Green (E141,e100, E133), If Lilac (E133, E120), If Silver (E174), If Gold (E174, E104, E122), If Bordeaux (E120, E133), If Yellow (E100), If Blue (E133)
Check Dulcefina, Green almond Dragee Thin Shell peeled (Sposa Novella Verdi Confetti) Gluten Free (1.100 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcefina, Green almond Dragee Thin Shell peeled (Sposa Novella Verdi Confetti) Gluten Free (1.100 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Dulcefina, Green almond Dragee Thin Shell peeled (Sposa Novella Verdi Confetti) Gluten Free (1.100 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


