Is Dulcefina, Pink Avola almond Dragee peeled in a thin layer of sugar (Avola Pensiero Dâ€Amore Rosa) (1.500 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e120
e120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Avola Almonds, Starch, Maltodextrin, Thickening Agent: Arabic Gum, Colour: E171, Flavors, Glazing Agents: Carnauba Wax (E903), Beeswax (E901), External Colours: If Pink (E120), If Red (E120, E100, E101), If Green (E141,e100, E133), If Lilac (E133, E120), If Silver (E174), If Gold (E174, E104, E122), If Bordeaux (E120, E133), If Yellow (E100), If Blue (E133)
Check Dulcefina, Pink Avola almond Dragee peeled in a thin layer of sugar (Avola Pensiero Dâ€Amore Rosa) (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcefina, Pink Avola almond Dragee peeled in a thin layer of sugar (Avola Pensiero Dâ€Amore Rosa) (1.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dulcefina, Pink Avola almond Dragee peeled in a thin layer of sugar (Avola Pensiero Dâ€Amore Rosa) (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Whole


