Is Dulcefina, Sea Shapes Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- from pork
- edible gelatin
- sorbitol
from pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Edible Gelatin (From Pork), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Grape Juice From Concentrate 1,35%, Humectant: Sorbitol, Thickener: Pectin, Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent: Canauba Wax, Colour: Brilliant Blue Fcf Syntheti
Check Dulcefina, Sea Shapes Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcefina, Sea Shapes Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
Good & Gather Sea Salt Caramel Hot Cocoa Mix
Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cookie Mix Sea Salt Chocolate Chip - 13 Oz
House-Autry Seafood Seasoned Breading Mix, 2 lbs
Where to buy
Dulcefina, Sea Shapes Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


