Is Dulcefina, Sea Shapes Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Edible Gelatin (From Pork), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Grape Juice From Concentrate 1,35%, Humectant: Sorbitol, Thickener: Pectin, Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent: Canauba Wax, Colour: Brilliant Blue Fcf Syntheti
Check Dulcefina, Sea Shapes Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcefina, Sea Shapes Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
Good & Gather Sea Salt Caramel Hot Cocoa Mix
Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cookie Mix Sea Salt Chocolate Chip - 13 Oz
House-Autry Seafood Seasoned Breading Mix, 2 lbs
Where to buy
Dulcefina, Sea Shapes Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


