Is Dulcet Festive Gourmet Bakery Gift Box Includes: Walnut Brownie, Chocolate Cheese Brownie, Blondie Chip, Chocolate Chip Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookies, Great Gift Basket! Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chip cookies
  • chocolate cheese brownie

chocolate chip cookies

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnut Brownie, Chocolate Cheese Brownie, Blondie Chip, Chocolate Chip Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookies

Check Dulcet Festive Gourmet Bakery Gift Box Includes: Walnut Brownie, Chocolate Cheese Brownie, Blondie Chip, Chocolate Chip Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookies, Great Gift Basket! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dulcet Festive Gourmet Bakery Gift Box Includes: Walnut Brownie, Chocolate Cheese Brownie, Blondie Chip, Chocolate Chip Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookies, Great Gift Basket! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Box

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go