No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Dulcolax Adult Constipation Relief Laxative, 20 tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Gastro-Resistant Tablet contains 5 mg Bisacodyl, Also contains: Lactose Monohydrate, Maize Starch, Sucrose, Glycerol, Magnesium Stearate, Talc, Acacia, White Beeswax, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Titanium Dioxide (E171), Yellow Iron Oxide (E172), Methacrylic Acid-Methyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Castor Oil, Macrogol 6000, Please see the enclosed leaflet for further information

Check Dulcolax Adult Constipation Relief Laxative, 20 tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Lactose Free? Dulcolax Adult Constipation Relief Laxative, 20 tablets | Spoonful