Is Dulcolax Magnesium Hydroxide 1200 mg Saline Laxative Soft Chews Cherry Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium hydroxide, Corn syrup, FD&C red no. 40, glycerin, hydrogenated coconut oil, lecithin (soy), natural flavor, sucrose, water.
Check Dulcolax Magnesium Hydroxide 1200 mg Saline Laxative Soft Chews Cherry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcolax Magnesium Hydroxide 1200 mg Saline Laxative Soft Chews Cherry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


