Is Dulcolax Overnight Laxative Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose monohydrate

lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buscodyl, Acacia gum, ammonium hydroxide, beeswax, carnauba wax, corn starch, D&C red #30 aluminum lake, D&C yellow #10 aluminum lake, glycerin, glyceryl monostearate, iron oxides, lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate, methacrylic acid ethyl acrylate copolymer, methylparaben, modified starch, polyethylene glycol 6000, polysorbate 80, povidone, propylene glycol, propylparaben, shellac, sodium benzoate, sucrose, talc, titanium dioxide, triethyl citrate.

Check Dulcolax Overnight Laxative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Dulcolax Overnight Laxative | Spoonful