Is Dulcolax Pink Softgels Stool Softener 25 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- propylene glycol
- polyethylene glycol 400
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Docusate Sodium USP (100 mg), Stool Softener Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: D&C Red 33, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Yellow 6, Gelatin, Glycerin, Mannitol, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polyethylene Glycol 400, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitan, Sorbitol, Titanium Dioxide, Water.
Check Dulcolax Pink Softgels Stool Softener 25 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcolax Pink Softgels Stool Softener 25 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
Where to buy
Dulcolax Pink Softgels Stool Softener 25 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


