Is Dulzura Entree Bites Coconut + Ginger Snacks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coconut & Coconut Chips, Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Maltitol, Ginger, Propylene Glycol (Humectant), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Sodium Metabisulfite (Retains Coconut Color).
Check Dulzura Entree Bites Coconut + Ginger Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulzura Entree Bites Coconut + Ginger Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
ORGANIC COCONUT BITES WITH CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE
Jack Links Meat Snacks Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


