Is Dum Dum Pops Original - 10.4 Oz Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Color Added (Includes: Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1).
Check Dum Dum Pops Original - 10.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dum Dum Pops Original - 10.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dum Dum Pops Original - 10.4 Oz is available at 9 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sSmith'sFry's
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


