Is Croyden House® Dumpling or Matzo Ball Mix Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Matzo Meal (Passover Wheat Flour and Water), Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Sodium Bicarbonate, Garlic, Pepper.
Check Croyden House® Dumpling or Matzo Ball Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Croyden House® Dumpling or Matzo Ball Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Croyden House® Dumpling or Matzo Ball Mix is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
NeutralGarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


