Is Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • wheat

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chewy fudge brownies offer a rich chocolate flavor and dense, moist texture; commonly baked for family desserts, potlucks, and snacks. Reviewers report reliably gooey centers, straightforward preparation, and consistent results, while some note sweetness or density preferences; leftovers are often reheated or paired with ice cream for serving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEAT STARCH.

Check Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking