Is Duncan Hines Classic Cake Mix Classic White - 15.25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters Of Fats, Mono- And Diglycerides), Wheat Starch, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey, Salt, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Duncan Hines Classic Cake Mix Classic White - 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Classic Cake Mix Classic White - 15.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Classic Cake Mix Classic White - 15.25 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


