Is Duncan Hines Comstock More Fruit Cherry Pie Filling and Topping, 21 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart cherry filling offers visible fruit pieces suspended in a glossy, syrupy sauce, yielding a soft, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used to fill pies and turnovers, spoon over ice cream or yogurt, or layer in desserts. Reviewers note consistent sweetness, convenient readiness, reliable fruit presence across cans and packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherries, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Food Starch-Modified, Erythorbic Acid (to Promote Color Retention), Artificial Color (Red 40).

Check Duncan Hines Comstock More Fruit Cherry Pie Filling and Topping, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duncan Hines Comstock More Fruit Cherry Pie Filling and Topping, 21 oz is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleMeijerSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Jam · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking