Is Duncan Hines Comstock No Sugar Added Apple Pie Filling & Topping Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Sucralose, Cinnamon, Erythorbic Acid (to Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid, Spices.

Check Duncan Hines Comstock No Sugar Added Apple Pie Filling & Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duncan Hines Comstock No Sugar Added Apple Pie Filling & Topping is available at 2 retailers

KrogerFry's

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnackingCooking