Is Duncan Hines Comstock Original Lemon Crème Pie Filling and Topping, 21 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Food Starch-Modified, Lemon Puree (Water, Citric Acid, Sugar, Lemon Pulp, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Concentrate, Lemon Oil, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Soybean Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural Flavor, Colored With Yellow 5.
Check Duncan Hines Comstock Original Lemon Crème Pie Filling and Topping, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Comstock Original Lemon Crème Pie Filling and Topping, 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Comstock Original Lemon Crème Pie Filling and Topping, 21 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


