Is DUNCAN HINES, COMSTOCK, PEACH PIE FILLING & TOPPING Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEACHES, LIQUID SUGAR (NATURAL SUGAR, WATER), WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 & RED 40).
Check DUNCAN HINES, COMSTOCK, PEACH PIE FILLING & TOPPING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUNCAN HINES, COMSTOCK, PEACH PIE FILLING & TOPPING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking


