Is Duncan Hines Creamy Home-Style Premium Coconut Pecan Frosting Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oil), Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite As A Preservative, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Pecans. Contains 2% Or Less of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Pectin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Colored With (Caramel Color, Yellow 6), Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Cottonseed Oil, Phosphoric Acid. Contains Tree Nuts (Pecans, Coconut), Soy.

Check Duncan Hines Creamy Home-Style Premium Coconut Pecan Frosting against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duncan Hines Creamy Home-Style Premium Coconut Pecan Frosting is available at 3 retailers

AmazonIGAUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButterySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingSnackingMeal Prep