Is Duncan Hines creamy lemon supreme frosting Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar water, palm oil corn syrup candladl contains 2% or less of corn starch mong and diglycerides, salt, natural flavor sodex stearoyl lactylate, preservative potassan sorbate, antioxidants (ascorbyl palmitate tocopherols, chamomile and rosemary extract) sodium acid pyrophospate, sodium citrate, yellow 5
Check Duncan Hines creamy lemon supreme frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines creamy lemon supreme frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Topping


