Is Duncan Hines Creamy Milk Chocolate Frosting Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- lcithine de now! soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Water, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Cream Powder (cream, Skim Milk, L�cithine De Now!? Soy Lecithin), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-lactylate, Tocopherols. Contains: Milk ,soy.
Check Duncan Hines Creamy Milk Chocolate Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Creamy Milk Chocolate Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Creamy Milk Chocolate Frosting is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


