Is Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Brownie Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MIX (SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). FUDGY POUCH (SUGAR, PALM OIL WITH GREEN TEA AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT AS ANTIOXIDANTS, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN). CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
LIVE G FREE Brownie Mix GF 16 oz
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Brownie Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder, Pouch


