Is Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron [reduced], Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Semi Sweet Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Gum Arabic, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


