Is Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron [reduced], Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Semi Sweet Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Gum Arabic, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


