Is Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Chocolate Chunk Blondie Bar Mix Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron [reduced], Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chunks (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Milk), Brown Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.

Check Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Chocolate Chunk Blondie Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetBrown SugarVanillaChocolate
Texture
CrunchyCrumbly
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingBreakfast Item