Is Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Favorite Coconut Cake Mix, Favorite Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flour
- coconut cream powder
coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOAND DIESTERS, GUM ACACIA, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCONUT CREAM POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID, COCONUT FLOUR.
Check Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Favorite Coconut Cake Mix, Favorite Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Favorite Coconut Cake Mix, Favorite Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
King Arthur Flour Yellow Cake Mix Gluten Free -- 22 oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


