Is Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Sugar Cookie Kit, Sugar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR COOKIE MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), FROSTING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], ANTIOXIDANTS [ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT], POLYSORBATE 60, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RUM, CARAMEL COLOR), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN STARCH, ETHANOL, GLUCOSE POWDER, GLYCERIN, GUM ARABIC, RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM).

Check Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Sugar Cookie Kit, Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder, Granule, Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryCreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking