Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is DUNCAN HINES, FRUIT TOPPERS, STRAWBERRY TOPPING, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRIES, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), RED 40, CITRIC ACID.

Check DUNCAN HINES, FRUIT TOPPERS, STRAWBERRY TOPPING, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking
Peanut Free? DUNCAN HINES, FRUIT TOPPERS, STRAWBERRY TOPPING, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful