Is Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Birthday Cake Cup Cake Mix Cake Cup Pescatarian?

Description
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Birthday Cake Cup is a cake mix that makes one serving. This microwavable cake mix creates a moist birthday cake with 5 grams of net carbs, which is equivalent to 33 grams of total carbs. The 5 grams of net carbs consist of 5 grams of dietary fiber and 2 grams of sugar alcohol. This cake mix is considered keto-friendly. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Birthday Cake Cup is a cake mix that makes one serving. This microwavable cake mix creates a moist birthday cake with 5 grams of net carbs, which is equivalent to 33 grams of total carbs. The 5 grams of net carbs consist of 5 grams of dietary fiber and 2 grams of sugar alcohol. This cake mix is considered keto-friendly. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Allulose, Almond Flour, Coconut Flour, Dried Egg Whites, Palm Oil, Maltitol, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Leavening (cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda), Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel, Palm Oil), Modified Cellulose, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Polydextrose, Natural Flavor, Calcium Caseinate, Glyceryl-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Radish Juice (color), Cabbage Juice (color), Gum Arabic, Spirulina Extract (color), Citric Acid, Curcumin (color), Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (almond, Coconut). Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconut).
Check Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Birthday Cake Cup Cake Mix Cake Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Birthday Cake Cup Cake Mix Cake Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Birthday Cake Cup Cake Mix Cake Cup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


