Is Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Walnut Fudge Dessert Cup Brownie Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- almond
- tree nuts
- egg, tree nuts
- walnuts
- almond flour
- coconut
- coconut flour
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Allulose, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Walnuts, Coconut Flour, Dried Egg Whites, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Leavening (Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Stevia Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Contains: Egg, Tree Nuts (Almond, Coconut, Walnut)
Check Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Walnut Fudge Dessert Cup Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Walnut Fudge Dessert Cup Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Walnut Fudge Dessert Cup Brownie Mix is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


