Is DUNCAN HINES, PERFECT SIZE, CHEESECAKE FILLING & GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST MIXES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust Mix (Graham Cracker Crumbs (Wheat, Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Honey), Sugar), Filling Mix (Sugar, Wheat Flour)
Check DUNCAN HINES, PERFECT SIZE, CHEESECAKE FILLING & GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST MIXES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUNCAN HINES, PERFECT SIZE, CHEESECAKE FILLING & GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST MIXES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Duncan Hines Family Size Milk Chocolate Brownies Brownie Mix, 18 oz
Keebler Ready Crust 10-Inch Graham Cracker Pie Crust, Premade Pie Crust For Baking And No-Bake, 9 oz
Duncan Hines Comstock More Fruit Cherry Pie Filling and Topping, 21 oz
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
Where to buy
DUNCAN HINES, PERFECT SIZE, CHEESECAKE FILLING & GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST MIXES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


