Is Duncan Hines Whipped Chocolate Frosting Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Soya And Cottonseed Oil Shortening, Water, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Modified Gum Acacia, Caramel Colour, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Phosphoric Acid, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Gluten Free

Check Duncan Hines Whipped Chocolate Frosting against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duncan Hines Whipped Chocolate Frosting is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking