Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is DUNCAN HINES, WILDERNESS, PREMIUM PIE FILLING & TOPPING, APRICOT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APRICOTS, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (NATURAL SUGAR, WATER), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION),, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5 AND RED 40).

Check DUNCAN HINES, WILDERNESS, PREMIUM PIE FILLING & TOPPING, APRICOT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Fruit · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BakingToppingMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? DUNCAN HINES, WILDERNESS, PREMIUM PIE FILLING & TOPPING, APRICOT | Spoonful