Is Duncan's Of Deeside Wheat Free Scottish Oatcakes 200g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Scottish Oatmeal (82%), Vegetable Oil (14% Non-hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Salt, Bicarbonate of Soda.
Check Duncan's Of Deeside Wheat Free Scottish Oatcakes 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan's Of Deeside Wheat Free Scottish Oatcakes 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lewis Bake Shop Half Loaf Honey Wheat Special Recipe Bread, 1/2 Loaf, 12 oz.
Healthy Life Special Recipe Sandwich Buns Wheat - 8 CT
Bunny® Original Honey Wheat Special Recipe Bread 20 oz. Loaf
Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Special Recipe Wheat Hot Dog Buns, 8 ct, 12 oz.
Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Special Recipe Honey Wheat Bread, 16 oz.
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


