Is Dundalk Dan's Hot and Spicy Habanero Beef Jerky (2 ounce pack) - High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural smoke flavor added
- natural smoke flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Distilled Vinegar, Onion Powder, Spices, Habanero Pepper, Garlic Powder, Contains: Soy, Natural Smoke Flavor Added
Check Dundalk Dan's Hot and Spicy Habanero Beef Jerky (2 ounce pack) - High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dundalk Dan's Hot and Spicy Habanero Beef Jerky (2 ounce pack) - High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dundalk Dan's Hot and Spicy Habanero Beef Jerky (2 ounce pack) - High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


