Is Dundalk Dan's Sweet and Tangy Barbecue Beef Jerky (2 ounce pack) - High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural smoke flavor

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Apple Cider Vinegar, Unsulfured Molasses, Honey, Brown Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika, Black Pepper, Salt

Check Dundalk Dan's Sweet and Tangy Barbecue Beef Jerky (2 ounce pack) - High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dundalk Dan's Sweet and Tangy Barbecue Beef Jerky (2 ounce pack) - High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Dried, Strip

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go