Is Dunk Aroos Vanilla Cookies & Chocolate Frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- tricalcium phosphate
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Frosting: Sugars (sugar, High Maltose Corn Syrup), Water, Palm Oil Shortening, Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Artificial Flavour, Tricalcium Phosphate. Cookies: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Flavour. Contains: Wheat And Soy. May Contain: Milk.
Check Dunk Aroos Vanilla Cookies & Chocolate Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunk Aroos Vanilla Cookies & Chocolate Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


