Is Dunkaroos Cinnamon Toast Crunch Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust Frosting, Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust Dairy Free?

Ingredients
VANILLA FROSTING WITH CINNADUST: SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, WATER, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CINNAMON, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), CITRIC ACID. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY POTASSIUM SORBATE. VANILLA COOKIES: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA.
Check Dunkaroos Cinnamon Toast Crunch Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust Frosting, Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkaroos Cinnamon Toast Crunch Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust Frosting, Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
About this product
Cookie · Whole


