Is Dunkaroos Vanilla Cookies and Rainbow Chip Frosting, 1 oz, 10 ct Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Frosting with Rainbow Chips: Sugar, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Water, Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin, Skim Milk, Whey Powder, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color (blue 1 lake, yellow 6, blue 2 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 5, yellow 6 lake), Citric Acid. Freshness preserved by Potassium Sorbate. Vanilla Cookies: Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Powdered Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Flavor.

Check Dunkaroos Vanilla Cookies and Rainbow Chip Frosting, 1 oz, 10 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dunkaroos Vanilla Cookies and Rainbow Chip Frosting, 1 oz, 10 ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go