Is Dunkaroos Vanilla Cookies and Vanilla Frosting With Rainbow Sprinkles, Rainbow Sprinkles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA FROSTING WITH RAINBOW CHIPS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6), CITRIC ACID. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY POTASSIUM SORBATE, VANILLA COOKIES: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Dunkaroos Vanilla Cookies and Vanilla Frosting With Rainbow Sprinkles, Rainbow Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkaroos Vanilla Cookies and Vanilla Frosting With Rainbow Sprinkles, Rainbow Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Spreadable


