Is Dunkaroos Vanilla Cookies and Vanilla Frosting With Rainbow Sprinkles, Rainbow Sprinkles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA FROSTING WITH RAINBOW CHIPS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6), CITRIC ACID. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY POTASSIUM SORBATE, VANILLA COOKIES: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Dunkaroos Vanilla Cookies and Vanilla Frosting With Rainbow Sprinkles, Rainbow Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkaroos Vanilla Cookies and Vanilla Frosting With Rainbow Sprinkles, Rainbow Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Spreadable


