No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is DunkAroos Vanilla Cookies & Chocolate Frosting Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Frosting: Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Citric Acid, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Artificial Flavor. Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate, Vanilla Cookies: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Of, Whole Wheat Flour, Sait, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains: Soy, Wheat, May Contain Milk.

Check DunkAroos Vanilla Cookies & Chocolate Frosting against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? DunkAroos Vanilla Cookies & Chocolate Frosting | Spoonful