Is DUNKIN' DONUTS, COFFEE CREAMER, UNSWEETENED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey protein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, PALM OIL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check DUNKIN' DONUTS, COFFEE CREAMER, UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUNKIN' DONUTS, COFFEE CREAMER, UNSWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


