Is Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pumpkin spice ground coffee features a warm aromatic profile with spice notes, a smooth medium body, and consistent grind for drip, pour over, or French press brewing. Reviewers cite dependable aroma and moderate strength; some find the spice subtle while others consider it distinctly seasonal across households overall and online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coffee, natural and artificial flavor

Check Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast